Shule za A-Level za Serikali & Private na combination zake

In This Post You will find Detailed information About Shule za A-Level za Serikali & Private na combination zake, Combi Za Kusoma Form Five, shule nzuri za serikali a level, Combination za Kusoma Advance Na Shule Zake Orodha Nzima in full details Elaborated in Tanzania.

The A-Level education system in Tanzania is part of the Tanzanian education system and is equivalent to the final two years of high school in other countries. A-Level stands for “Advanced Level,” and it is the level of education that students in Tanzania receive after completing their O-Level (Ordinary Level) studies.

A-Level za Serikali & Private na combination zake

In Tanzania, the A-Level education system is divided into two main categories: arts and science. Students can choose which category to specialize in based on their interests and future career goals.

The A-Level program in Tanzania typically lasts for two years, and students take a combination of compulsory and elective subjects. The compulsory subjects include English language and Kiswahili, while the elective subjects can vary depending on the category chosen by the student.

In the science category, some of the elective subjects that students can choose from include mathematics, physics, chemistry, biology, and computer studies. In the arts category, students can choose from subjects such as history, geography, literature, economics, and commerce.

Combination zake

S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
1 Abeid A. Karume Kondoa Dodoma CBG, HGK
2 Arusha (Day) + Arusha(M) Arusha ECA EGM HGE
3 Ashira Moshi(V) Kilimanjaro EGM HGE HGL HKL CBG
4 Azania(Day) Ilala Dar Es Salaam ECA EGM HGK HKL PCB PCM
5 B W Mkapa + Ilala Dar Es Salaam ECA EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
6 Babati Babati Manyara HKL HGK
7 Bagamoyo + Bagamoyo Pwani CBG EGM HGK HKL PCB PCM
8 Bariadi Bariadi Shinyanga PGM, HGL
9 Biharamulo Biharamulo Kagera EGM
10 Bihawana Dodoma(M) Dodoma CBA CBG HGL
11 Binza Maswa Shinyanga CBG HGL
12 Bogwe Kasulu Kigoma HGK HGL HKL
13 Bukoba√ Bukoba(M) Kagera PCB
14 Bwiru Boys Mwanza(M) Mwanza EGM PCB PCM
15 Bwiru Girls√ Mwanza(M) Mwanza CBG EGM HGE HGL PCB HGK
16 Chang”ombe (Day) + Temeke Dar Es Salaam HGL PCB
17 Changarawe Mufindi Iringa HGK
18 Chato Chato Kagera CBG HGL
19 Chief Ihunyo√ Musoma(V) Mara HGE HGK HGL HKL
20 Dakawa √ Mvomero Morogoro HGK HGL HKL
21 Dareda + Babati Manyara CBG HGK HKL
22 Dodoma(Day) + Dodoma(M) Dodoma PCM CBG EGM HGK HGL PCB
23 Dr. Olsen√ Mbulu Manyara CBG PCB
24 Engutoto Monduli Arusha HGL HKL
25 Florian√ Karatu Arusha CBA CBG
26 Galanos Tanga(M) Tanga CBA ECA EGM HGE HGK PCM
27 Ganako Karatu Arusha HGK HGL
28 Geita Geita Mwanza EGM HGE HGK
29 Ifakara√ Kilombero Morogoro CBA CBG HGK HGL HKL PCM
30 Ifunda Girls√ Iringa (V) Iringa CBG EGM PCB PCM PGM
31 Ifunda Tech + Iringa(V) Iringa CBG PCB PCM PGM
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
32 Igowole√ Mufindi Iringa HGK HGL HKL
33 Igunga + Igunga Tabora HGK HKL
34 Ihungo Bukoba (M) Kagera CBG EGM HGE PCB PCM
35 Ikungi Singida(V) Singida HGK HGL
36 Ilboru Arusha(M) Arusha HGL PCB PCM
37 Ileje Ileje Mbeya HGK HGL HKL
38 Ilongero Singida(V) Singida PCB PCM
39 Ilula Kilolo Iringa HGK HKL
40 Iringa Girls√ Iringa(M) Iringa CBN CBG HGE HGK EGM
41 Irksongo Monduli Arusha HGL HGK
42 Isimila√ Iringa(M) Iringa  HGK HGL HKL
43 Isongole Rungwe Mbeya HGL HKL
44 Itigi Manyoni Singida HGK HGL
45 Iwalanje Mbeya(V) Mbeya HGL PCM
46 Iwawa Makete Iringa HGK HGL HKL
47 Iyunga Mbeya(M) Mbeya PCB PCM
48 J J Mungai+ Mufindi Iringa EGM HGE HGK
49 J K Nyerere Mbozi Mbeya HGK HKL
50 Jangwani(Day) √ Ilala Dar Es Salaam CBN EGM HGE PCB
51 Jikomboe√ Chato Kagera HKL
52 Kabanga + Ngara Kagera CBG HKL
53 Kagango Biharamulo  Kagera HGK HGL HKL
54 Kahororo Bukoba (M) Kagera EGM HGE HKL PCB PCM
55 Kalangalala Geita Mwanza PCB PCM
56 Kaliua + Urambo Tabora CBG PCB
57 Kantalamba Sumbawanga  Rukwa EGM HGK HGL HKL
58 Karatu Karatu Arusha CBA CBG EGM HGE HKL PCB PCM
59 Kazima (Day) + Tabora(M) Tabora ECA HGE EGM HGL HKL
60 Kibaha Kibaha(M) Pwani CBA ECA PCB PCM
61 Kibasila(Day) + Temeke Dar Es Salaam ECA EGM HGE HGK  HGL
62 Kibiti Rufiji Pwani CBA HGE HGK HKL PCB PCM
63 Kibondo √ Kibondo Kigoma HGK HGL HKL
64 Kifaru + Mwanga Kilimanjaro EGM HGE HGK HKL
65 Kigoma Kigoma(M) Kigoma HGE HGK HGL
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
66 Kigonsera Mbinga Ruvuma CBG HGK HGL PCB PCM
67 Kigwe Bahi Dodoma HGK HGL
68 Kilakala√ Morogoro Morogoro CBG HGL PCB PCM
69 Kilangalanga Kibaha(V) Pwani PCB PCM
70 Kilosa Kilosa Morogoro HGK HKL
71 Kisarika Moshi(V) Kilimanjaro CBG PCB
72 Kishoju + Muleba Kagera EGM HGE HGL HKL
73 Kisimiri  + Arumeru Arusha HKL PCM
74 Kisiwani Same Kilimanjaro HGK HKL
75 Kiwanja Chunya Mbeya HGK HGL
76 Kizwite√ Sumbawanga Rukwa CBG HGL
77 Kondoa√ Kondoa Dodoma CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB
78 Kongwa Kongwa Dodoma HGL PCB
79 Korogwe√ Korogwe Tanga CBG HGK HKL KLF PCB PCM
80 Kwiro Ulanga Morogoro CBG HGE HGL PCB PCM
81 Kyela Kyela Mbeya PCB PCM
82 Lindi Lindi(M) Lindi HGK HGL HKL
83 Liwale Liwale Lindi HGK HKL
84 Loleza √ Mbeya(M) Mbeya CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
85 Londoni√ Songea(M) Rukwa EGM HGK HGL HKL
86 Longido + Longido Arusha CBG CBN HGE HGK HKL PCB
87 Lufilyo Rungwe Mbeya HGK HGL HKL
88 Lugalo√ Iringa(M) Iringa CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB
89 Lugoba + Bagamoyo Pwani HGL PCB PCM
90 Lukole Ngara Kagera HGE HGK HGL HKL
91 Lulumba Iramba Singida PCB PCM
92 Lusanga√ Mvomero Morogoro CBG HGK HGL
93 Lwangwa Rungwe Mbeya HGL PCM
94 Lyamungo Hai Kilimanjaro CBACBG EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL
95 Machame√ Hai Kilimanjaro CBA CBG CBN HGL HKL
96 Madaba Songea Ruvuma HGK HGL HKL
97 Madibira Mbarali Mbeya HGK HKL
98 Magu + Magu Mwanza CBG PCB
99 Magufuli Chato Kagera HGL
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
100 Mahiwa + Lindi(V) Lindi CBG HGK HGL PCB PCM
101 Maji Ya Chai Arumeru Arusha HGL HKL
102 Makambako√ Njombe Iringa EGM HGE HGK HKL
103 Makiba Meru Arusha CBG HGL
104 Makita Mbinga Ruvuma HGL PCB
105 Malagarasi + Kibondo Kigoma CBG HGK HKL PCM
106 Malangali Mufindi Iringa HGK HGL HKL
107 Mambwe Sumbawanga Rukwa PCM
108 Manyunyu√ Njombe Iringa HGL HKL
109 Maposeni + Songea(V) Ruvuma HGK HGL HKL
110 Mara Musoma(M) Mara EGM HGE HGK
111 Masasi Girls√ Masasi Mtwara HGK HGL HKL
112 Maswa√ Maswa Shinyanga CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB
113 Matai Sumbawanga  Rukwa HGK HKL
114 Matema Beach Kyela Mbeya HGK HGL
115 Maweni Chunya Mbeya HGK HGL
116 Mawenzi√ Moshi (V) Kilimanjaro HGK HGL HKL
117 Mbekenyera Ruangwa Lindi HGK HGL HKL
118 Mbeya + Mbeya (M) Mbeya EGM HGE HGLPCM
119 Milambo Tabora(M) Tabora CBG EGM HGE HKL KLF PCB PCM PGM
120 Minaki Kisarawe Pwani CBG EGM HGE HKL PCB PCM PGM
121 Miono + Bagamoyo Pwani CBG PCB PCM
122 Mkolani + Mwanza(M) Mwanza CBG PCB PCM
123 Mkugwa√ Kibondo Kigoma HGK HGL HKL
124 Mkuu + Rombo Kilimanjaro EGM HGE PCM,HGL
125 Morogoro(Day) + Morogoro(M) Morogoro EGM HGL HGE HKL
126 Moshi Moshi(M) Kilimanjaro HGL PCB PCM
127 Moshi Tech Moshi (M) Kilimanjaro CBG PCB PCM
128 Mpanda√ Mpanda Rukwa CBG HGK HGL HKL
129 Mpwapwa  + Mpwapwa Dodoma HGK HKL PCM
130 Mringa√ Arusha Dc Arusha ECA EGM
131 Msalato√ Dodoma(M) Dodoma HGL PCM, PCB
132 Msamala Songea(M) Ruvuma HGK PCM
133 Msangeni√ Mwanga Kilimanjaro HGK HGL HKL
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
134 Mtwara Girls√ Mtwara(M) Mtwara CBG HGK HGL HKL
135 Mtwara Tech + Mtwara(M) Mtwara PCB PCM
136 Muheza + Muheza Tanga CBG PCB
137 Munanila Kasulu Kigoma HGK HGL HKL
138 Musoma Musoma(M) Mara EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCM PGM
139 Mwakaleli + Rungwe Mbeya HGE HGL HKL
140 Mwakavuta Makete Iringa HGK HGL HKL
141 Mwamashimba√ Kwimba Mwanza HGK HKL HGL
142 Mwanza(Day) + Mwanza(M) Mwanza CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
143 Mwanzi + Manyoni Singida HGL HKL
144 Mwendakulima √ Kahama Shinyanga HGK HGL
145 Mwenge Singida(M) Singida CBG EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
146 Mwika + Moshi(V) Kilimanjaro EGM HGE HGL
147 Mwinyi Mkuranga Pwani CBG HGK
148 Mzumbe Mvomero Morogoro HGL PCB PCM
149 Namabengo + Songea(V) Ruvuma HGK HGL
150 Nangwa√ Hanang Manyara HGK HGL HKL
151 Nangwanda√ Newala Mtwara HGK HGL
152 Natta √ Serengeti Mara HGK HGL
153 Ndanda Masasi Mtwara CBG EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM PGM
154 Nganza√ Mwanza(M) Mwanza CBG ECA HGK HGL PCB PCM HKL
155 Ngudu Kwimba Mwanza CBG HGL PCB
156 Njombe Njombe Iringa CBG EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM PGM
157 Nkasi + Nkasi Rukwa HGL PCB PCM
158 Nsumba Mwanza(M) Mwanza HGK HGL HKL PCM PGM
159 Nyakahura + Biharamulo Kagera HGK HGL HKL
160 Nyakato Bukoba(V) Kagera CBG HGK HKL PCM PGM
161 Nyarubanda Kigoma(V) Kigoma HGK HGL HKL
162 Nyerere (Mwanga) + Mwanga Kilimanjaro PCB HGE
163 Nyerere(Migoli) Iringa(V) Iringa  HGK HGL HKL
164 Oswald Mang”Ombe Musoma(V) Mara CBG PCB PCM PGM
165 Pamba (Day) + Mwanza(M) Mwanza CBG EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL PCB
166 Pamoja Namtumbo Ruvuma HKL
167 Pugu Ilala Dar Es Salaam EGM PCB PCM
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
168 Rugambwa√ Bukoba(M) Kagera CBG HGL HKL PCB PCM
169 Rungwe Rungwe Mbeya CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
170 Runzewe Bukombe Shinyanga HGL HKL
171 Rutabo Bukoba Kagera HGK HGL HKL
172 Ruvu√ Kibaha Pwani CBG HGK HKL PCB PCM
173 Sadani Mufindi Iringa CBG PCB PCM
174 Same Same Kilimanjaro CBG HGK HGL HKL PCB PCM
175 Sengerema Sengerema Mwanza CBG HGK HKL PCB PCM PGM
176 Shambalai Lushoto Tanga HGL HKL
177 Shinyanga Shinyanga Shinyanga EGM HGE PCB PCM
178 Songe√ Musoma(M) Mara HGK HGL HKL
179 Songea Boys Sogea(M) Ruvuma CBG EGM PCB PCM PGM HE
180 Songea Girls√ Songea (M) Ruvuma CBG EGM HGE HGL HKL PCB
181 Sumbawanga Sumbawanga Rukwa HGL HKL
182 Sumve√ Kwimba Mwanza EGM HGE HGL HKL HGK
183 Tabora Boys Tabora(M) Tabora HGL PCB PCM
184 Tabora Girls√ Tabora(M) Tabora CBG HGL PCB PCM
185 Tambaza (Day) + Ilala Dar Es Salaam CBG ECA EGM  HGE HKL PCB PCM PGM
186 Tanga Tech Tanga(M) Tanga PCB PCM
187 Tarakea Rombo Kilimanjaro CBG PCB PCM
188 Tarime Tarime Mara CBG HGL HKL PCB PCM
189 Tinde√ Shinyanga(V) Shinyanga HGL HE EGM
190 Tosamaganga Iringa(V) Iringa CBG EGM HGE PCB PCM PGM
191 Tukuyu  + Rungwe Mbeya HKL PCB PCM
192 Tumaini√ Iramba Singida HGK HGL HKL
193 Tunduru Tunduru Ruvuma HGK HGL HKL
194 Ulayasi + Ludewa Iringa CBG HGK HGL PCB
195 Umbwe Moshi(V) Kilimanjaro CBG ECA HGE HGL
196 Urambo√ Urambo Tabora HGK HGL HKL
197 Usagara Tanga(M) Tanga CBG HKLPCB PCM
198 Usangi Day √ Mwanga Kilimanjaro EGM HGE HGK HGL HKL
199 Usevya Mpanda Rukwa HGK HGL
200 Usongwe√ Mbeya(V) Mbeya EGM HGE HGK
201 Uwemba + Njombe Iringa HGK HGL HKL
S/N Jina la Shule Wilaya Mkoa Combination
202 Vudoi Mwanga Kilimanjaro HGK HKL
203 Vwawa√ Mbozi Mbeya HGK HGL HKL
204 Weruweru√ Moshi(V) Kilimanjaro ECA EGM HGE HGK HKL PCB
205 Zanaki Day√ Ilala Dar Es Salaam EGM HGK HGL HKL KLF
Vyuo Vya Ufundi (Tech Colleges)
1 Arusha Technical College (ATC)+ Arusha(M) Arusha AUT CIV ELE LAB MEC TEL TRAN CIVIL&IRIGATION ENG, &ELECTRONICS ENG
2 Dar Inst Tech. (DIT) + Ilala Dar Es Salaam CIV CPT ELE LAB MEC MINE TEL, BEE.
3 Water Dev. & Man. Inst. (WDMI) + Kinondoni Dar Es Salaam LAB TECH. WAT
4 Mbeya Inst. Tech (MIST) + Mbeya(M) Mbeya ARC CIV CPT ELE LAB MEC

At the end of the two-year A-Level program, students sit for national exams that are administered by the National Examination Council of Tanzania (NECTA). The results of these exams determine whether a student is eligible to continue their education at the university level or pursue other career paths.

Avatar Of Allglobalupdates
All global Updates was established in 2017, and since then we have developed into a renowned group of passionate Content Creators. We concentrate on newsworthy topics in the fields of Finance, Tech, education, Business, Careers, entertainment, and sports. We also create captivating human interest stories and informative content.