PSL South Africa Premier League 2022/2023 Fixtures,Results,Table Standings | All Global Updates

PSL South Africa Premier League 2022/2023 Fixtures,Results,Table Standings

PSL South Africa Premier League 2022/2023 Fixtures, Results, Table Standings;- all the latest South Africa Premier Soccer League – PSL fixtures 2022/2023 information and soccer information resource now. The current and complete fixtures South Africa Premier Soccer League – PSL for the 2022/2023 season, updated instantly after every game. Observe the fixtures South Africa Premier Soccer League – PSL in This category now and check the latest rankings and team performance. PSL Live results.

The South African Premier Division, officially referred to as the DStv Premiership for sponsorship reasons, is a South African men’s professional football league and the highest division of the South African football league system.

The southernmost nation in Africa is South Africa, often known as the Republic of South Africa (RSA). The nation is the 23rd most populous in the world with about 60 million inhabitants, and it has a land size of 1,221,037 square kilometers (471,445 square miles). South Africa has three capital cities: legislative Cape Town, executive Pretoria, and judicial Bloemfontein.

Johannesburg is the most populous city. Approximately 80% of South Africans, who come from a range of ethnic groupings and speak several African languages, are of Black African origin.

The greatest populations of European (White South Africans), Asian (Indian and Chinese South Africans), and Multiracial (Coloured South Africans) heritage make up the remaining population in Africa.

2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, and Table Standings

2022/2023 PSL South Africa Schedule, Results, and Table Standings A deal between the National Soccer League (South Africa) and the remnants of the National Professional Soccer League led to the league’s establishment in 1996. (South Africa).

2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, and Table Standings Disaster at Ellis Park Stadium in the main

After the 2001–02 season, the league’s size was decreased from 18 to 16 teams in order to eliminate scheduling conflicts, which led to the dissolution of two teams, the Ria Stars and the Free State Stars.

A match-fixing scandal shook South African football in 2004. The South African police began an investigation with the codename “Operation Dribble” in June 2004. Over 40 people were detained, including club executives, match commissioners, referees, and their helpers.

Kaizer Chiefs won the coveted trophy in 2004 for the first time in ten years, and they successfully defended it in 2005. 2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, and Table Standings

Mamelodi Sundowns won the championship for a record-tying fourth time in the 2005–06 season.
A R1.6-billion television agreement between the PSL and SuperSport was agreed in 2007.

It is the largest sporting agreement in South African history, and it propelled the Premier Division into the top 15 leagues in terms of commercial broadcast agreements. 2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, and Table Standings

Castle Lager was replaced as the name sponsor by ABSA in the same year.

SuperSport United achieved a hat-trick of titles in 2008, 2009, and 2010. The league is ranked sixth in Africa as of May 2019 by the CAF 5-Year Ranking methodology.

The PSL will provide each team with a monthly stipend of 2 million rand for the 2018–19 season, with money coming from national sponsorships and the television broadcasting rights.

The winner of the Premiership receives a prize of 10 million Rand. ABSA increased their PSL sponsorship to 39.9 million rand in 2019.

As a result, the victors of the ABSA Premiership league received 15 million rand. To contrast, ABSA has ended its sponsorship of the PSL as of June 4, 2020. 2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, Table Standings, 2022/2023 PSL South Africa Premier League Schedule, Results, and Table Standings

Irvin Khoza, the chairman of the PSL, and Multichoice announced that DStv would be the new sponsor as of September 24, 2020, effectively renaming the league as the DStv Premiership. Live coverage of the announcement was provided by SuperSport Blitz and specific SuperSport PSL networks. 2022/2023 PSL South Africa Schedule, Results, and Table Standings

PSL South Africa Premier League 2022/2023 Fixtures

PSL fixtures, Tables, and Results 2022/2023] South Africa Premier Soccer League

The local diski faithful should brace themselves for an exhilarating 2022/23 DStv Premiership season full of unforgettable experiences, as they return to stadiums when the league campaign kicks off on Friday, 5 August.

DStv, in partnership with the Premier Soccer League, today launched the new DStv Premiership season. It is a season expected to once again have thrilling on-the-pitch battles between the top 16 soccer teams in the top division and off-the-pitch, it will be a season unlike any other for diski lovers.

Tuesday, 04 October 2022

Peter Mokaba Stadium , Sekhukhune United vs Orlando Pirates, 18:00

Sisa Dukashe Stadium,Chippa United vs Mamelodi Sundowns, 20:30

Princess Magogo Stadium, Golden Arrows vs  Cape Town City FC, 20:30

Danie Craven Stadium,Stellenbosch vs Maritzburg Utd, 20:30

Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, SuperSport Utd vs Royal AM, 20:30

Mbombela Stadium, TS Galaxy vs Marumo Gallants FC, 20:30

Wednesday, 05 October 2022

Moses Mabhida Stadium,AmaZulu vs Richards Bay, 18:00

Dobsonville Stadium, Swallows vs  Kaizer Chiefs, 20:30

Friday, 07 October 2022

Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, SuperSport Utd vs Sekhukhune United,20:30

Saturday, 08 October 2022

Peter Mokaba Stadium,Marumo Gallants FC vs AmaZulu,16:30

Orlando Stadium, Orlando Pirates vs Richards Bay, 16:30

Chatsworth Stadium, Royal AM vs Golden Arrows, 18:30

Harry Gwala Stadium, Maritzburg Utd  vs Mamelodi Sundowns, 21:00

Sunday, 09 October 2022

Danie Craven Stadium,Stellenbosch vs Kaizer Chiefs, 16:30

Mbombela Stadium, TS Galaxy vs Swallows, 16:30

DHL Stadium, Cape Town City FC vs  Chippa United, 18:30

Friday, 14 October 2022

Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
20:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
20:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu

Saturday, 15 October 2022

King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
Free State Toyota Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
18:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
21:00
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
21:00
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC

Sunday, 16 October 2022

Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
18:30
Swallows
Swallows

Tuesday, 18 October 2022

Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
20:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
20:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
20:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd

Wednesday, 19 October 2022

Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
18:00
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
20:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
20:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
20:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
20:30
Royal AM
Royal AM

Friday, 28 October 2022

Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
20:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows

Saturday, 29 October 2022

FNB Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
18:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns

Sunday, 30 October 2022

Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
16:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
18:30
Swallows
Swallows

Friday, 30 December 2022

Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
20:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
20:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC

Saturday, 31 December 2022

Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
Swallows
Swallows
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
16:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
18:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
21:00
AmaZulu
AmaZulu

Friday, 06 January 2023

Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
20:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
20:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns

Saturday, 07 January 2023

Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
21:00
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United

Sunday, 08 January 2023

Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch

Friday, 13 January 2023

Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
20:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs

Saturday, 14 January 2023

Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
18:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
18:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
21:00
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd

Sunday, 15 January 2023

Bidvest Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
16:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
18:30
Royal AM
Royal AM

Friday, 20 January 2023
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
20:30
Swallows
Swallows

Saturday, 21 January 2023

Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns

Sunday, 22 January 2023

Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
18:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay

Friday, 27 January 2023

Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
20:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC

Saturday, 28 January 2023

Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
16:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
18:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
21:00
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates

Sunday, 29 January 2023
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
Free State Toyota Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
18:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows

Friday, 03 February 2023
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
20:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu

Saturday, 04 February 2023
Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
18:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
21:00
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United

Sunday, 05 February 2023
Bidvest Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
16:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs

Friday, 17 February 2023
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
20:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd

Saturday, 18 February 2023
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
16:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
16:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
Free State Toyota Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
18:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
18:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy

Sunday, 19 February 2023
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
Swallows
Swallows

Friday, 24 February 2023
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
20:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd

Saturday, 25 February 2023
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
16:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
18:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
18:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
Royal AM
Royal AM

Sunday, 26 February 2023
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Swallows
Swallows
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns

Friday, 03 March 2023
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
20:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates

Saturday, 04 March 2023
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
18:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
21:00
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC

Sunday, 05 March 2023
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
18:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows

 

Friday, 17 March 2023
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
20:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows

Saturday, 18 March 2023
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
16:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
16:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
18:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
21:00
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs

Sunday, 19 March 2023
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
16:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC

Saturday, 01 April 2023
Sisa Dukashe Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
18:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
18:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
Swallows
Swallows

Sunday, 02 April 2023
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd

Friday, 07 April 2023
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
20:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy

Saturday, 08 April 2023
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
18:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
21:00
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC

Sunday, 09 April 2023
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
16:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
18:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu

Monday, 10 April 2023
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates

Friday, 21 April 2023
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
20:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay

Saturday, 22 April 2023
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
21:00
Swallows
Swallows

Sunday, 23 April 2023
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
16:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
Chippa United
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
18:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
18:30
AmaZulu
AmaZulu

Thursday, 27 April 2023
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:30
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs

Friday, 28 April 2023
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
20:30
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd

Saturday, 29 April 2023
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
16:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:30
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
18:30
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
21:00
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United

Sunday, 30 April 2023
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:30
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
18:30
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates

 

Tuesday, 02 May 2023
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
20:30
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Moses Mabhida Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
20:30
Swallows
Swallows

Wednesday, 03 May 2023
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
20:30
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
20:30
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
20:30
Royal AM
Royal AM
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
20:30
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
20:30
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
20:30
Chippa United
Chippa United

Saturday, 13 May 2023
Princess Magogo Stadium
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
16:00
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
16:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
DHL Stadium
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
16:00
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
Harry Gwala Stadium
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
16:00
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
Chatsworth Stadium
Royal AM
Royal AM
16:00
Swallows
Swallows
Mbombela Stadium
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy
16:00
Chippa United
Chippa United
Orlando Stadium
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
16:00
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
16:00
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs

Saturday, 20 May 2023
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Chippa United
Chippa United
16:00
Golden Arrows
Golden Arrows
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns
Mamelodi Sundowns
16:00
Maritzburg Utd
Maritzburg Utd
Moses Mabhida Stadium
AmaZulu
AmaZulu
16:00
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
FNB Stadium
Kaizer Chiefs
Kaizer Chiefs
16:00
Cape Town City FC
Cape Town City FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium
Sekhukhune United
Sekhukhune United
16:00
SuperSport Utd
SuperSport Utd
Dobsonville Stadium
Swallows
Swallows
16:00
Marumo Gallants FC
Marumo Gallants FC
King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium
Richards Bay
Richards Bay
16:00
Royal AM
Royal AM
Danie Craven Stadium
Stellenbosch
Stellenbosch
16:00
TS Galaxy
TS Galaxy

 

Since DSTV took over as the domestic league sponsors two years ago, Babize Bonke has been DStv’s popular call to all South Africans to come together in the experience of a common passion and love for the beautiful game. And this season, the proud league sponsors has reinvigorated the tagline to Babize Bonke, Si Gcwale nge Diski.

MATCH CENTRE

TS Galaxy

VS

AmaZulu

SuperSport Utd

VS

Richards Bay

VS

Marumo Gallants FC

Swallows

VS

Cape Town City FC

Kaizer Chiefs

VS

Maritzburg Utd

AmaZulu

VS

SuperSport Utd

Sekhukhune United

VS

Golden Arrows

Mamelodi Sundowns

VS

TS Galaxy

Read More;-  https://www.psl.co.za/

Check here PSL fixtures, Tables, and Results

Psl
Psl

“At DStv, we love and appreciate i’Diski. Now that stadiums are open, we are bringing the love back into the game through our unforgettable fan experiences and plenty of rewards to access the moments around the DStv Premiership. It is only fitting that we rally diski lovers to reignite that infectious passion for iDiski.

It’s a simple call for fans to gcwala and show love for the game and their chosen clubs, says Nyiko Shiburi, Chief Executive Officer at Multichoice South Africa.

Avatar Of Allglobalupdates
All global Updates was established in 2017, and since then we have developed into a renowned group of passionate Content Creators. We concentrate on newsworthy topics in the fields of Finance, Tech, education, Business, Careers, entertainment, and sports. We also create captivating human interest stories and informative content.